For the draw and results of the TCM Limited-sponsored champion-of-champions triples, go to: Champion-of-champions triples draw and results

For the draw and results of the TCM Limited-sponsored champion-of-champions pairs, go to: Champion-of-champions pairs draw and results

For the draw and results of the TCM Limited-sponsored champion-of-champions fours, go to: Champion-of-champions fours draw and results

For the draw and results of the TCM Limited-sponsored champion-of-champions senior singles, go to: Champion-of-champions senior singles draw and results
For the draw and results of the TCM Limited-sponsored champion-of-champions junior singles, go to: Champion-of-champions junior singles draw and results

For the draw and results of the Bayleys Real Estate-sponsored Taranaki Hugh Moss junior pairs, go to: Hugh Moss junior pairs draw and results

2021-22 season results:

Cross Country Rentals-sponsored Mixed pairs, final: Darren Goodin and Barbara Batley (Paritutu) 25 Don Christensen and Cheryll Sharrock (Paritutu) 10. For full results, go to: Cross Country Rentals mixed pairs results
Bayleys Real Estate-sponsored Hugh Moss junior pairs, final: Nathan Goodin and Camron Horo (Rahotu) 18 Dean File and Lea File (Fitzroy) 13. For full results, go to: Hugh Moss junior pairs results
TCM Limited-sponsored Taranaki women’s senior singles, final: Susan Cottam (West End) 21 June Ward (Lepperton) 18. For full results, go to: TCM women’s champion-of-champions senior singles results
TCM Limited-sponsored Taranaki women’s Junior singles, final: Briar Atkinson (Paritutu) 21 Judy Crawford (Fitzroy) 9. For full results, go to: TCM women’s champion-of-champions junior singles results
TCM Limited-sponsored Taranaki women’s pairs, final: Vickie Kelly and Rhonda Adams (Fitzroy) 21 Pauline Kennedy and Kristin Stampa (Hawera Park) 10. For full results, go to: TCM women’s champion-of-champions pairs results
TCM Limited-sponsored Taranaki women’s triples, final: Ella Smailes, Pauline Kennedy and Kristin Stampa (Hawera Park) 26 Carolyn Wilks, Joan Richards and Robyn Klenner (Fitzroy) 13. For full results, go to: TCM women’s champion-of-champions triples results
TCM Limited-sponsored Taranaki women’s fours, final: Carolyn Harris, Debbie Smith, Val Keightley and Heather Johns (Paritutu) 17 Norma Jane, Ann Hinton, Kathy Gower and Liz Johnstone (Waitara) 16. For full results, go to: TCM women’s champion-of-champions fours results
Jean Sandel-sponsored Taranaki women’s Open singles, final: Val McEldowney (New Plymouth) 21 Margy Carey (New Plymouth) 17. For full results, go to: Women’s Open singles results

Abrahams women’s Open triples, final: Briar Atkinson, Bridget Fletcher, Jackie Moeahu (Paritutu) 20 Pauline Davy, Rita Davey, Chris Commane (Opunake) 11. For full results, go to: Abrahams women’s Open triples results

Open Bowls3five, final: Inglewood (Paul Howell, Len Spick, Cindy Nicoll) beat Paritutu (Hamish Kape, Kaylin Huwyler, Briar Atkinson) 8-0, 0-13, 1-0. For full results, go to: Bowls3five Open results

Junior Bowls3five, final: Paritutu 3 (Tina Atkinson-Watt, Nathan Goodin, Briar Atkinson) beat Inglewood (Len Spick, Chris Gyde, Kevin Koch) 3-2 6-1. For full results, go to: Junior Bowls3five results

Taranaki women’s Open fours final: Jane McIntyre, Dot Arnesen, LaRita Franklin and Judy Hopgood (Renwick) 24 Sara Weeks, Sue Rogers, Hanna Rio da Silva and Natarsha Grimshaw (Kia Toa) 11.  To access full results, go to: women’s Open fours results

Taranaki women’s Open fours-pairs event final: Rhonda Adams and Lesley Te Awa (Fitzroy) 21 Cath Thomson and Phillipa Christie (Plimmerton) 14. To access full results, go to: women’s Open fours-pairs event results

Andersons Pies-sponsored Taranaki women’s Open Pairs final: Trish Howard and Susan Cottam (West End) 21 Pauline Davy and Rita Davey (Opunake) 18. For full results, go to: women’s Open pairs results

For the latest results and draws for the Cross Country Rentals-sponsored Mixed Pairs, click on Mixed pairs results and draw A date for the semi and final games in this event is still to be determined.

**********************************************************************************************************************

Historical results:

WINNERS OF THE GOLD STAR AWARD – WOMEN

20 titles (Gold star and three bars): J. M. Ward (Lepperton).

15 titles (Gold star and two bars): M. A. Cole (Lepperton and Paritutu), the late P. Dymond (Stratford), E. L. Goble (Lepperton), the late D. M. Maxwell (Lepperton), K. Stampa (Hawera and Hawera Park).

10 titles (Gold star and bar): R. K. Adams (Fitzroy), C. P. Andrews (formerly Fleming, Paritutu), H. A. Johns (Paritutu), P. Kennedy (Hawera Park), R. C. McEldowney (Okato and Paritutu), V. M. McEldowney (Okato and New Plymouth), the late S. Perrett (formerly Nganeko, Opunake and New Plymouth), V. M. Wilson (Patea), B. Robinson (formerly Brophy, Opunake).

5 titles (Gold star): M. J. Barrowman (Paritutu), D. M. Bishop (Paritutu), J. Clouston (Waitara), S. A. Cottam (West End), P. J. Davy (Waitara and Lepperton), the late K. M. Fleming (Okato and Paritutu), the late G. A. Gillespie (New Plymouth), the late J. Gray (Waimea and Riverside), the late D. M. Henderson (Lepperton), V. S. Keightley (Paritutu), V. G. Kelly (Fitzroy), C. B. Lawn (Okato), N. F. Lowry (Opunake and Rahotu), U. N. Maha (Waitara and New Plymouth), E. J. Miller (Lepperton), J. Orr  (Eltham and Inglewood), C. A. Pearce (Lepperton), the late R. M. Randell (Waiwaka), J. Richards (Lepperton and Fitzroy), L. M. Ritson (Inglewood and Lepperton), V. J. Rowan (Paritutu), the late B. Sinclair (Opunake and Rahotu), E. Smailes (Hawera Park), D. Smith (Inglewood and Paritutu), the late A. Swafford (Inglewood), the late G. P. Thomas (Patea), M. S. Winter (West End).

Taranaki centre results 2021

Taranaki centre results 2020

Taranaki centre results 2019

Taranaki centre results 2018

Taranaki centre results 2017

Taranaki centre results 2016

Taranaki centre results 2015