Mens Draw

Click on the link below to view the Men’s Champ of Champ Triples Draw to be played at Rahotu Bowling Club on Saturday 27th April Commencing at 9.00am.                                                                                                    Championship Men’s Triples

Click on the link below to view the Men’s Champ of Champs Senior and Junior Singles draw to be played at West End Bowling Club commencing at 9.00am on Sunday 28 April.

Men’s Champ of Champs Singles Draw Revised.

Click on the link below to view the Draw for the Men’s Champion of Championship Fours to be played at Paritutu on Saturday 13 April commencing at 9.00am and the Champion of Champion Men’s Pairs draw which is being played on 14th at the Manaia Bowling Club commencing at 9.00am.

Men’s Championship Fours & Pairs Draw

Click on the link below to view the Paul Spiers 1st Year Singles Draw to be played on Saturday and Sunday 23/24 March commencing at 9.00 am.

1st Year Singles draw

Click on the link below to view the Classic Carpets Junior Hugh Moss Draw to be played on Saturday 9th March commencing at  9.00am.

Hugh Moss Draw 2018-19

Click on the link below to view the Clegg’s Men’s Open Triples which commences on Saturday 23 February 2019 at 9.00 am at Hawera Park.

Men’s Open Triples 2019

Click on the link below to view the Clegg’s Men’s Open Triples Post Section Draw to be played at Hawera Park No 1 commencing at 9.00 am on Sunday 24 February.

Men’s Open Triples Post Section Draw

Pairs post section play draw for 26/01/19:

Section 1, Paritutu A, round 1 (9am start): K Smith (Oakura) v B Lilley (West End), K Coombe (Aramoho) v A Bridgeman (Oakura), G Barber (Paritutu) v B Foley (New Plymouth), A Collins (Oakura) v B Tatnell (Orewa), A Brider (Johnsonville) v D Davis (Kaikohe); round 2 (9am start): G McLeod (Tawa) v A Burton (Takaro); round 2 (11.30am): J Rona (West End) v Brider/Davis winner.

Section 2, Paritutu C, round 1 (9am start): B Johnstone (Kaikohe) v A Bailey (Parklands), W Te Huki (Vogeltown) v J Roberts (Waitara), G Heald (Johnsonville) v K Bishop (Motueka), D Stachurski (Inglewood) v T Horn (Okato), C Brookes (West End) v J Ballard (Pukekohe); round 2 (9am): M Paton (Orewa) v J Ape-Esera (Waitara); round 2 (11.30am): G Baxter (Hawera Park) v Brookes/Ballard winner.

Click on the link below for the Open fours post section draw for January 25:

Open fours post section draw

Click on the link below to view the Open Fours Pairs Post Section Draw

Click on the link below for the Open pairs section play draw for January 25:

Draw for section play in the pairs

Click on the link below to view the Men’s Taranaki Open Fours Draw for 2019. For all results, go to the “Results” tab.

Open Fours 2019 Handbook

Men’s Fours Section 12 Grid

Click on the link below to view the Men’s Saturday Shield Draws for 2018-19 (Sponsored by Radius Care)

Men’s Northern Division Saturday Shield 2018-19